Duben 2008

Hells bells

22. dubna 2008 v 17:11 AC/DC
I'm rolling thunder, pouring rain
I'm comin' on like a hurricane
My lightning's flashing across the sky
You're only young but you're gonna die

I won't take no prisoners, won't spare no lives
Nobody's putting up a fight
I got my bell, I'm gonna take you to hell
I'm gonna get ya, Satan get ya

Hells Bells, Hells Bells
Hells Bells, you got me ringing
Hells Bells, my temperature's high
Hells Bells

I'll give you black sensations up and down your spine
If you're into evil, you're a friend of mine
See the white light flashing as I split the night
Cos if good's on the left, then I'm stickin' to the right

I won't take no prisoners, won't spare no lives
Nobody's puttin' up a fight
I got my bell, I'm gonna take you to hell
I'm gonna get ya, Satan get ya

Hells Bells, Hells Bells
Hells Bells, you got me ringing
Hells Bells, my temperature's high
Hells Bells

Hells Bells, Satan's coming to you
Hells Bells, he's ringing them now
Hells Bells, the temperature's high
Hells Bells, across the sky

Hells Bells, they're taking you down
Hells Bells, they're dragging you down
Hells Bells, gonna split the night
Hells Bells, there's no way to fight
Hells Bells

Enter Sandman

21. dubna 2008 v 10:39 METALLICA
Say your prayers, little one,
Don't forget, my son,
To include everyone.
Tuck you in, warm within,
Keep you free from sin
Till the Sandman, he comes.
Yeah!

Sleep with one eye open,
Gripping your pillow tight.
Exit, light,
Enter, night.
Take my hand,
Off to never never land.

Something's wrong, shut the light,
Heavy thoughts tonight
And they aren't of snow white.
Dreams of war,
Dreams of liars,
Dreams of dragon's fire,
And of things that will bite.
Yeah!

Sleep with one eye open,
Gripping your pillow tight.
Exit, light,
Enter, night.
Take my hand,
Off to never never land.

Now I lay me down to sleep,
Pray the lord my soul to keep.
If I die before I wake,
Pray the lord my soul to take.

Hush little baby, don't say a word,
And never mind that noise you heard.
It's just the beast under your bed,
In your closet, in your head...

Exit, light,
Enter, night.
Grain of sand.
Exit, light,
Enter, night.
Take my hand,
We're off to never never land.


Say your prayers, little one,
Don't forget, my son,
To include everyone.
Tuck you in, warm within,
Keep you free from sin
Till the Sandman, he comes.
Yeah!

Sleep with one eye open,
Gripping your pillow tight.
Exit, light,
Enter, night.
Take my hand,
Off to never never land.

Something's wrong, shut the light,
Heavy thoughts tonight
And they aren't of snow white.
Dreams of war,
Dreams of liars,
Dreams of dragon's fire,
And of things that will bite.
Yeah!

Sleep with one eye open,
Gripping your pillow tight.
Exit, light,
Enter, night.
Take my hand,
Off to never never land.

Now I lay me down to sleep,
Pray the lord my soul to keep.
If I die before I wake,
Pray the lord my soul to take.

Hush little baby, don't say a word,
And never mind that noise you heard.
It's just the beast under your bed,
In your closet, in your head...

Exit, light,
Enter, night.
Grain of sand.
Exit, light,
Enter, night.
Take my hand,
We're off to never never land.

People = shit

21. dubna 2008 v 10:21 SLIPKNOT
HEIL YA

Dont hale Christ its shit

Come on down, and see the idiot right here
Too fucked to beg and not afraid to care
What's the matter with calamity anyway?
Right? Get the fuck outta my face
Understand that I can't feel anything
It isn't like I wanna sift through the decay
I feel like a would, like I got a fuckin'
Gun against my head, you live when I'm dead

One more time, mother fucker

Everybody hates me now, so fuck it
Blood's on my face and my hands, and I
Don't know why, I'm not afraid to cry
But that's none of your business
Whose life is it? Get it? See it? Feel it? Eat it?
Spin it around so i can spit in its face
I wanna leave without a trace
Cuz I don't wanna diein this place

People = Shit
People = Shit (Whatcha gonna do?)
People = Shit (Cuz I am not afraid of you)
People = Shit (I'm everything you'll never be)
People = Shit

It never stops - you can't be everything to everyone
Contagion - I'm sittin' at the side of Satan
What do you want from me?
They never told me the failure I was meant to be
Overdo it - don't tell me you blew it
Stop your bitchin' and fight your way through it
I'M - NOT - LIKE - YOU - I - JUST - FUCK - UP

C'mon mother fucker, everybody has to die

People = Shit
People = Shit (Whatcha gonna do?)
People = Shit (Cuz I am not afraid of you)
People = Shit (I'm everything you'll never be)
People = Shit

Diva Satanica

12. dubna 2008 v 21:25 ARCH ENEMY
Divine queen of evil
Sowing her seeds of hate
Mistress of pain
Diva Satanica - Master of temptation

Medusa…abuser…both beast and beauty
Seducer…she'll use you…bring you to your knees

Blinded by her infinite beauty
You are lured into the temple
The smell of incense burning
Bride of Satan
This carnal pleasure yearning
Too late you realise
Transgress the rules of this world
This love is ripping you apart


Medusa…abuser…both beast and beauty
Drinking the blood
Eating the flesh
Seducer…she'll use you…as fodder for her dreams
She's getting high on you
…There is always more blood to spillWatching you die gives her a thrill

ARCH ENEMY

9. dubna 2008 v 10:05 ARCH ENEMY
Skupinu v původní sestavě založil Michael Amott spolu s jeho mladším bratrem Christopherem, ke kterým se připojil zpěvák Johan Liiva a bubeník Daniel Erlandsson. V roce 1998 byl do skupiny přijat basák Martin Bengtsson a bubeník Peter Wildoer a v této nové sestavě vydali album Stigmata. Tímto albem si získali popularitu jak v Europě tak i v Americe. Byl to jejich první celosvětově vydávané album.
Burning Bridges
Daniel Erlandsson se vrátil zpět k bicím v roce 1999. Vyšlo album Burning Bridges a nedlouho za ním i Burning Japan Live 1999, jehož prodej měl být omezen jen pro Japonsko, ale později bylo vydáno celosvětově. Album Burning Bridges znamenalo změnu, bylo melodičtější než předešlá alba.
Johan Liiva byl v roce 2001 požádán, aby od skupiny odešel. Michael Amott usoudil, že Johan není je přiměřen ke zbytku skupiny a chtěl více "dynamického" frontmena. Nahradila ho Angela Gossow, amatérská žurnalistka a death metalová zpěvačka z Kolína, od které Michael toho roku dostal, během jednoho interwiev, její demonahrávku. První album po přijetí Angely bylo Wages of Sin. V prosinci 2001 se zúčastnili "Japan's Beast Feast 2002", kde účinkovali i Slayer a Motorhead.
Album Anthems of Rebellion bylo vydáno v roce 2003 a přineslo něteré invace do jejich hudebního projevu, jako je například dvojhlas ve skladbě "End of the Line". V listopadu nasledujícího roku vydala skupina Arch Enemy album Dead Eyes See No Future, který obsahoval i cover verze některých skladeb od Megadeth, Manowar a Carcass. V červnu 2005 skupina dokončila nahrávání šestého alba Doomsday Machine.
V červenci 2005 kytarista Christopher Amott opustil skupinu, aby se mohl víc věnovat svému osobnímu životu. Na jeho místo nastoupil Fredrik Åkesson, kterého v roce 2007 znovu Christopher vystřídal.
Symbolical and mystical
Between life and death we're torn
A constant struggle
Like an apocrypha
Nobody can be certain
A thousand days, spent in hell
The ultimate sacrifice
Your voyage starts
With a question mark
But the distant future
Will not tell

Bury me an angel
Set my black soul free!!

Blackened chariots
Bearing evil souls
Ride the surface of burning holes
Nocturnal... traveller
You represent the ruined spirit
Symbolical and mystical
You shall be damned for all time

Nevíte co na sebe?

7. dubna 2008 v 16:52 | Heavy Metal shirts |  SKULLS OX